Elizade University's Post Utme form is currently out and they are inviting interested candidates to come buy the form. Read other details below 

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.
Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2017/2018 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB
Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:
i. 5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
ii. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
iii. Diploma from other recognized Universities.
University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise
All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.
Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed cut off point  in the 2019/2020 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

How to Apply for Elizade University Post Utme 

Fill the application form online and kindly pay the application fee of ₦5,500 to complete your application. You may opt to generate the transaction ID which you will use to pay at any Nigerian bank, or pay online using a debit card or make deposit at the bank using any of the account number below. Your application will be considered complete once payment is confirmed.
BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
First Bank of Nig. Plc2020336983
Wema Bank Plc0122129191
Ecobank Plc1222015022
Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
Access Bank Plc0056174715
Union Bank of Nig.Plc0037464122
United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
Skye Bank Plc1771350094
Shield Micro Finance Bank,llara-Mokin40005454
Account Name: Elizade University
For enquiries, please call: 08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 0816574449

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post

Enter your keyword